skip to main content

STUDENT OF THE MONTH CONNETQUOT HIGH SCHOOL FOR MAY 2024

 

GRADE 9

Name

Grade

Subject

Patrick Alvarado

9

French IIIH

Michael Antonio

9

English 9

Michael Antonio

9

Global History

Emilio Aponte Cuervo

9

English 9

Kevin Bach

9

Geometry Honors

Christopher Benetos

9

Academics

Brian Boldi

9

Jazz Lab

Adonis Cheese

9

Jazz Lab

Archer Colobong

9

Algebra I

Archer Colobong

9

English 9

Troy D'Antonio

9

French IIIH

Emma Davis

9

Health

Hailie Davis

9

Health

Griffin DeRiso

9

Mixed Choir

Djema Destin

9

French IIIH

David Dighero

9

English

Anniyah D'Oliveira

9

French IIIH

Jamael Dyson

9

Algebra

Djoulie Encarnacion

9

Accounting 1

Sabrina Ganzhi Ariza

9

French IIIH

Sabrina Ganzhi Ariza

9

Living Environment

Lucas Harvis

9

English 9

Joshua Hirt

9

Global Studies

Noah Irvine

9

English 9

Breanna Isaac

9

French IIIH

Josana Koch

9

English 9

Josana Koch

9

Mixed Choir

Isabella LaGrandier

9

English 9

Riley LaRocca

9

Jazz Lab

Samuel Leguizamon Avila

9

English 9

Chris Lindsey

9

Strength & Conditioning

Amy Longo

9

Earth Science

Julia Madonna

9

Earth Science

Sophie Mandracchia

9

Global History

Julia Marinelli

9

Earth Science

Olivia Martinez

9

English 9

Tate McCourt

9

English 9

Mia McKevitt

9

Earth Science

Matthew McQuade

9

Algebra

Robert Oliveira

9

Academics

Aggeliki Parginou

9

English

Lauren Quinn

9

Sculpture

Parissa Rana

9

Global Studies 9

Alex Roman

9

Living Environment

Alessandro Romero Lazarte

9

English 9

Anthony Santiago

9

Global Studies 9

Erika Taveras Avalo

9

Academics

Edwin Urrutia Sosa

9

Physical Education

Dylan Vecchiarello

9

Symphonic Band

Marjhori Villelas Fuentes

9

ENL

Marjhori Villelas Fuentes

9

Global History

Lilian Virga

9

Algebra

Isabelle Zaino

9

English

Braden Zuccaro

9

Earth Science

GRADE 10

Name

Grade

Subject

Christian Altimirano

10

Wall Street

Haley Aspromonte

10

Geometry

Eshal Awan

10

Academics

Fizza Basharat

10

Mindfulness in Music with Mentorship

Vance Bradley

10

Honors Chemistry

William Brophy

10

Honors Chemistry

Blake Coppinger

10

English

Blake Coppinger

10

Living Environment

Colin Darcey

10

Sports management

Colin Darcey

10

Strength & Conditioning

Samantha DeLuca

10

Citizenship

Samantha DeLuca

10

Honors Chemistry

Olivia DiGaetano

10

French IVH

Tessa Dolinger

10

Citizenship

Lauren Doucet

10

Ceramics

Christopher Espinal-Flores

10

Global History 10

Gabriella Esteves

10

English 10

Abigail Farrell

10

Chemistry

Lucas Friedman

10

English

Madeleine Garcia

10

Living Environment

Summer Gibson

10

Geometry

Hailey Grieve

10

Chemistry

Ava Guiney

10

Geometry

Eric Hendricson

10

Physical Education

Addison Iocca

10

Geometry

Maddison Jones

10

Personal Finance

Alex Kalinski

10

English 10

Kayleen Kohl

10

French IVH

Cooper Kovarik

10

Living Environment

Matthew Lange

10

English

Jonathan Le

10

Honors Chemistry

Matthew Lineman

10

The History of the Holocaust

James Mannino

10

Living Environment

James Mannino

10

Strength & Conditioning

Jamie Martinez

10

Geometry

Michael Martinez

10

Algebra II

Jaden Mckay

10

French IVH

Grayson Murray

10

Citizenship

Gavin Olsen

10

Strength & Conditioning

Alexandra Patsos

10

Chemistry

Diana Pelaez Rodriguez

10

English 10

Hailey Preimer

10

Citizenship

Christopher Roppelt

10

Jazz Lab

Christopher Roppelt

10

Seventh Street Singers

Vanessa Spencer

10

Honors Chemistry

Vanessa Spencer

10

Mindfulness in Music with Mentorship

Syncere Stallworth

10

Citizenship

Sydney Stylianos

10

Lifeguard Training

John Trinkwald

10

Strength & Conditioning

Laila Vargas-Dejesus

10

Global History 10

Elaine Wang

10

Honors Chemistry

Lilia Weeks

10

Chemistry

Shayna Weidner

10

Living Environment

Leah White

10

Physical Education

Kae-Lee Yannotto

10

Living Environment

Emma Zaturn

10

Living Environment

GRADE 11

Name

Grade

Subject

Valeria Aizpurua

11

English 11

Roy Alexandre

11

Math

Andrew Amarando

11

Physical Education

Michael Barbieri

11

Advanced Placement United States History

Isabella Begonja

11

English 11

Eathan Brdey

11

U.S History

Jaime Canas

11

Algebra II

Gabriela Castillo

11

Ceramics

Dylan Cerone

11

Citizenship

Josephine DeBlasi

11

Geometry

Addison Devery

11

AP Physics 1

Megan Erdman

11

Advanced Placement United States History

Gianna Garbarino

11

Math

Gianna Garbarino

11

U.S. History

William Giel

11

U.S. History

Amelia Gobetz

11

Advanced French

Ariel Greene

11

US History & Government

Delaney Harrington

11

Intermediate Algebra II

Isabella Iovino

11

U.S. History

Michael Iovino

11

English 11

Michael Iovino

11

Math

Savaira Junaid

11

Advanced French

Nicholas Kokolakis

11

Math

Justin Licata

11

Emergency Medicine

Mark Ligarzewski

11

Algebra II

Leez Lopez Pixtun

11

English 10

Kathryn Malone

11

Mindfulness in Music with Mentorship

Josephine Milazzo

11

Chemistry

Josephine Milazzo

11

Maritime History & Culture

Brendan Murphy

11

U.S. History

Hayden Murphy

11

Physical Education

Taryn Murphy

11

Physical Education

Jaylin Padilla

11

Ceramics

Julianna Palminteri

11

Pre-Calculus

Tasnoova Quayesh

11

Pre-Calculus

Severino Roderick IV

11

AP European History

Mia Sferrazza

11

Algebra II

Armaan Singh

11

AP Physics 1

Hailey Sisk

11

US History & Government

Saloni Soni

11

English 11

Sophia Tax

11

English

Sergei Triebwasser

11

Geometry

Carson Turissini

11

General Chemistry

Jenna Zackman

11

Physical Education

Devin Zilinskas

11

Academics

GRADE 12

 

Name

Grade

Subject

Cameron Angelo

12

Mindfulness in Music with Mentorship

Alexandria Bieler

12

Positive Psychology

Tyler Blanc

12

Economics

Lauren Boland

12

AP Government & Politics

Lauren Boland

12

Personal Finance

Jack Boyle

12

Participation in Government

Brent Brdey

12

Pre-Calculus

Cadence Brown

12

AP Government & Politics

Faith Brucculeri

12

Psychology II

Sarah Campbell

12

Emergency Medicine

Mackenzie Candido

12

Positive Psychology

Cole Castaldo

12

Participation in Government

Ava Catania

12

College French

Samantha Collazo

12

Lifeguard Training

Matthew Cottone

12

Social Media + Society

Reneee Dieso

12

Psychology II

Justyn Espineira

12

Academics

Keiran Fischer

12

College French

Miguelina Garcia Segura

12

Economics

Julius Grant

12

Citizenship

Adamari Herrera

12

Economics

Kenny Jozwicki

12

Pre-Calculus Honors

Nicole Kurzrock

12

Pre-Calculus Honors

Nicole Kurzrock

12

AP Government & Politics

Diana Lara

12

Economics

Briana Lucas

12

Economics

Michael Martello

12

Algebra II

Danielle Matthews

12

Ethics and Philosophy

Danielle Matthews

12

Pre-Calculus

Marissa McDougal

12

AP Literature and Composition

Isabella McGahan

12

AP Literature and Composition

Samantha McNeeley

12

AP Government & Politics

Samantha McNeeley

12

AP Literature and Composition

Shane Mikos

12

Physics

Isabella Montuori

12

Physical Education

Rhama Morsy

12

English 12

Morgan Murphy

12

AP Literature and Composition

Ryan Narvaez

12

AP Government & Politics

Vy Nguyen

12

Citizenship

Amy Nicol

12

AP Government & Politics

Nicholas Nuccio

12

Physical Education

Nicholas Nuccio

12

Citizenship

Alexa Oestreicher

12

AP Literature and Composition

Victoria Otero

12

AP Government & Politics

Christian Perez

12

Economics

Christian Perez

12

Physics

Sienna Perez

12

AP Government & Politics

Shaun Price

12

Economics

Dakota Ramos

12

Lifeguard Training

Dakota Ramos

12

Pre-Calculus Honors

Khevin Reyes

12

English 12

Juliana Rosado

12

Economics

Luke Ross

12

Economics

Jazmin Salguero Sagastume

12

Advanced French

Anthony Scarcella

12

Citizenship

Tom Sokol

12

Wall Street

Liam Sommer

12

AP Literature and Composition

Reese Thumann

12

AP Literature and Composition

Ashton Vasak

12

Citizenship

Frank Viola

12

College Accounting

Rhianna Waring

12

AP Government & Politics

Rhianna Waring

12

Emergency Medicine

Abigail Washousky

12

AP Literature and Composition

Aileen Watters

12

AP Literature and Composition

Emily Weaver

12

Economics